Georent is a leader in the field of rental of construction tools and equipment in the Georgian market. The world's leading construction companies have recognized that renting tools and equipment is more profitable for their activities than buying them and bearing the burden of maintenance expenses. The main activity of the company is leasing, although we strive not to stop on the development path and give customers the opportunity to buy equipment of leading brands.
Georent has been operating in Georgia since 2011 and represents leading brands in many directions. With two bases located in Tbilisi and an additional one in Batumi, the company is well-equipped to deliver efficient services across the entire region of Georgia.
Recognizing the significance of modern and innovative technology for our customers' projects, we try to constantly update and expand the inventory.
Whether you're planning an event, a small project, or a large-scale construction project, our skilled specialists and techniques are prepared to assist you at every stage of the process.